?

Log in

Inaba!
That tiny group of nerds in that tiny town called Brookings.
COMMENT BOX! 
19th-Aug-2009 03:24 pm
Gauche Suede - Face left
Post questions, suggestions, comments, etc. Here!
Comments 
11th-Sep-2009 04:19 am (UTC) - The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
I'm new to all this, so, be nice to the noob. XP
I don't know where else I should put this, so yeah...
I wanna see:
ALL OF THE ANIME! XDDD
What's that? I can't do that? Damn... Fine.

I wanna see (more specifically):
Lucky Star (ha... I'm so surprising, no?)
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (yeah, even more surprising. XD)
Tales of the Abyss
Loveless
Eden Of The East
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Mushishi
Katekyo Hitman Reborn
Axis Powers Hetalia
Candy Boy
Dot Hack Sign
Soul Eater (Yeah, yeah, I know the mouths 'n stuff bug me... But yeah, it would be sweet to watch this near Halloween)
+ the other ones that you wanted me to watch, Megan. <3

....Is that still too much? D: I bet...

Even more (freakin') specifically:
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Axis Powers Hetalia
Tales of the Abyss
Loveless
Soul Eater (for Halloween <3)

And I know, Megan-mommy that Invader Zim isn't considered an anime, but I still wanna give you the option of borrowing my Invader Zim DVDs (yeah, I own two different sets, I don't mind opening the other one for the club <3). I can tell you which ones are better for what holidays and events 'n such, if ya want. ^_~
11th-Sep-2009 04:21 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
Hey, Invader Zim would work~ It's animated~

LOL SHELBI-DADDY IS THE ONLY ONE THAT'S GIVEN ME A RESPONSE ON THIS SUBJECT. YOU WIN.
11th-Sep-2009 04:24 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
*strikes a pose* YE-AAH! XD *does a little dance* So, that means we get to see everything that I want, right? XDDD jk I can't wait 'til everthing's up 'n runnin'! :D
11th-Sep-2009 04:25 am (UTC) - DAMN GIRL YOU COMMENT FAST
lol I'm working on it! This is gonna be a fun year~
11th-Sep-2009 04:26 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
Oh, and if you wanna use my Invader Zim and talk to me about it, the best way is in person (or at least inform me in person that you'll be sending stuff to me via emails 'cause I won't be checking this very much... Or maybe I will. XD).
11th-Sep-2009 04:27 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
Will do~♥
15th-Sep-2009 03:35 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
Gah! WHY DOES NO ONE POST WHAT THEY WANT ON HERE OTHER THAN ME?! DX
15th-Sep-2009 03:36 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
I DON'T EVEN KNOW

MAYBE THEY WILL AFTER THE MEETING TOMORROW

AND WHY DOES SORA HAVE PURPLE HAIR 8D;;
15th-Sep-2009 04:56 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
(Haha, I'm so slow to reply to this. XD)

Yeah, hopefully they will. ^_~

Hehe. I recolored his hair, eyes, and part of his clothes... I wanted it to kinda look like me. XD
16th-Sep-2009 02:08 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
Ich hasse jeden.... XD

Except Megan-Mommy~! <3 Hehe.
16th-Sep-2009 02:35 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
NOBODY LISTENS TO MEEEE */wrist*
16th-Sep-2009 02:35 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
durrhurr wrong icon
16th-Sep-2009 06:19 am (UTC) - Re: The anime I wanna seeeee. :D
*giggle* X3
I try and make them listen... But, man, it shouldn't be something we have to struggle to get! It should be a courtesy thing! People need to learn to stop talking when someone is making an announcement... Or just talking in general! DX
This page was loaded Jun 28th 2017, 3:40 pm GMT.